Week 1 Scoreboard | Follow on Twitter

Class 6A >>

Frenship
59
Burges
Final 7
Odessa
45
Monterey
Final 7
Weatherford
50
Coronado
Final 38

Class 5A >>

Canyon Randall
21
Plainview
Final 0
Sweetwater
66
Lubbock High
Final 35
Cooper
43
Idalou
Final 22

Class 4A >>

Midland Greenwood
49
Seminole
Final 36
Estacado
37
Hereford
Final 36
Roosevelt
45
Lamesa
Final 32
Muleshoe
48
Levelland
Final 46
Littlefield
28
Snyder
Final 0

Class 3A >>

Fort Stockton
49
Brownfield
Final 42
Denver City
33
Pecos
Final17
Floydada
33
Slaton
Final 6
Abernathy
24
Post
Final 21

Class 2A >>

New Deal
55
Dimmitt
Final 14
Smyer
35
Hale Center
Final 28
Friona
23
Olton
Final 13
Crosbyton
34
Tahoka
Final 7
Springlake-Earth
13
Morton
Final 12
Sudan
19
Ralls
Final 13
Lockney
40
Lubbock Christian
Final 22
Bovina
40
Plains
Final 0
Seagraves
53
Jal
Final 0
Sundown
48
Calvary Christian
Final 18

Class 1A >>

Jayton
Ropes
10 a.m. Sat.
Lorenzo
Wellman-Union
7:30 p.m.
Spur
58
Anton
Final 13
Meadow
46
Santa Anna
Final 14
New Home
64
Amherst
Final 14
Whiteface
69
Christ the King
Final 22
Borden County
78
Knox City
Final 45
Klondike
88
Dawson
Final 43
O'Donnell
77
Southland
Final 49
Petersburg
Follett
Sat. 4 p.m.

TAPPS >>

Trinity Christian
New Mexico Military
Canceled
  • Comment

High school soccer playoff results

Posted: April 8, 2012 - 12:29am

CLASS 5A

Area

Girls

El Paso Montwood 3, Odessa High 1

Fort Worth Paschal 3, Monterey 2

Flower Mound High 3, Euless Trinity 0

Plano West 1, Grapevine 0

Midand High 2, Amarillo High 1

Arlington High 2, El Paso Franklin 1

Southlake Carroll 3, Mansfield Legacy 0

Flower Mound Marcus 1, Midlothian 0

Boys

El Paso Bel Air 1, Arlington Martin 0

Arlington Houston 5, El Paso El Dorado 0

Plano High 1, Midlothian 0

Richland 1, Southlake Carroll 0

El Paso Socorro 2, North Crowley 0

El Paso Americas 2, Arlington High 1

Lewisville Hebron 3, Mansfield Timberview 1

Mansfield High 1, Keller High 0, SO

–––––

Bi-District

Girls

El Paso Montwood 1, Coronado 0, OT

Odessa High 2, North Crowley 1

Fort Worth Paschal 3, San Angelo Central 2

Monterey 2, El Paso El Dorado 1

Euless Trinity 1, Mansfield 0

Flower Mound 3, Keller 2

Plano West 3, Keller Fossil Ridge 2

Grapevine 5, Duncanville 0

Amarillo 2, El Paso Socorro 1

Midland High vs. Arlington Martin0, OT

Arlington 3, Abilene High 1

El Paso Franklin 5, Tascosa 0

Mansfield Legacy 2, Hurst L.D. Bell 1, SO

Southlake Carroll 4, Lewisville Hebron 0

Flower Mound Marcus 2, Coppell 0

Midlothian 2, Colleyville Heritage 0

Boys

El Paso Bel Air 8, Tascosa 0

Arlington Martin 4, San Angelo Central 3, SO

Arlington Sam Houston 2, Midland Lee 0

El Paso El Dorado 2, Amarillo High 1, OT

Midlothian 3, Colleyville Heritage 2, SO

Plano 2, Denton Guyer 0

Southlake Carroll 2, Lewisville Marcus 1, SO

Richland 3, Cedar Hill 0

El Paso Socorro 2, Monterey 1

North Crowley 4, Odessa Permian 0

Arlington High 3, Abilene Cooper 2

El Paso Americas 4, Lubbock High 0

Mansfield Timberview 2, Irving Nimitz 1, SO

Lewisville Hebron 2, Coppell 1

Keller 2, Allen 0

Mansfield 2, Euless Trinity 1, OT

  • Comment